Campbell Mithun Tower in Minneapolis

Photo of Campbell Mithun Tower in Minneapolis, Minnesota
Photograph © Wayne Lorentz/Artefaqs Corporation
Photo of Campbell Mithun Tower in Minneapolis, Minnesota
Photograph © Wayne Lorentz/Artefaqs Corporation
  Scroll down for more pictures  
Photo of Campbell Mithun Tower in Minneapolis, Minnesota
Photograph © Wayne Lorentz/Artefaqs Corporation
Photo of Campbell Mithun Tower in Minneapolis, Minnesota
Photograph © Wayne Lorentz/Artefaqs Corporation
E-mail and Social Networking

Resolutions

Posted to the Flickr Pool by 151441475@N06

Add your photos!

Royalty-free architecture stock photography

Campbell Mithun Tower
Formerly:Piper Jaffray Tower

222 South Ninth Street, Minneapolis, Minnesota, Downtown Minneapolis 55402
Previous   Random   Next


Print this page   •   Share this page   •   Map This

Quick Facts
Rate This Skyscraper
method='post' action='/Building.php?ID=975#Rate'>Current rating:50% 70%  name='Rating' id='Rating' value='Praise' class='Plain'> name='Rating' id='Rating' value='Raze' class='Plain'>
Your Thoughts

There is one comment.

  I built this building with my father Dick Johnson who at the time was the supt. for devco-kraus anderson, i have many fond memories of it going up and look at it every day, an awesome looking building.

tom johnson - Saturday, May 17th, 2008 @ 9:46pm